Top

Contact Us :: Department Heads

 

newsTelephone Numbers (Our area code is 276)

 

Telecommunications Device for the Deaf 782-7365

Acute Admissions Unit:

 

Unit Programs Director

783-0802

Nurse Coordinator Wards A/B

783-1256

Nurse Coordinator Wards C/D

783-0807

Wards A/B Nursing Desk

783-1208

Wards C/D Nursing Desk

783-1212
Admitting Office 783-1206
Admission Coordinator 783-1250
Assistant Director, Administrative 783-1202
Clinical Services:  

Clinical Director

783-1213

Community Svs Director

783-0827

Psychology Director

783-0805

Social Work Director

783-0801

Occupational/Recreational Therapy/ Rehab Services

783-1228

Clinical Serv Dept. Sec

783-1214
Community Preparation Psychosocial:  

Unit Programs Director

783-0803

Unit Nurse Coordinator

783-1257

Wards H, I & J Nursing Desk

783-1211
Director 783-1201
Environmental Services 783-1229
Fiscal Office 783-1205
Food & Nutrition Services 783-1224
Geriatric/Infirmary Unit:  

Unit Programs Director

783-0802

Wards E & F Nursing Desk

783-1209

Ward K Nursing Desk

783-1207
Health Information Management 783-1233
Human Resources 783-1204
Human Rights Advocate 783- 1219
Laboratory 783-1227
Medical Director 783-1226
Nursing Services:  

Chief Nurse Executive

783-1360

Assistant Nurse Executive

783-1368

Unit Nurse Coord, A/B 

783-1256

Unit Nurse Coord C/D

783-0807

Unit Nurse Coord, E/F, K

783-1259

Unit Nurse Coord, H, I, J

783-1232

Unit Nurse Coord, Infirmary/K

783-1259

Staffing Nurse Coordinator

782-7361
Patient Advocate, Human Rights 783-1219
Patient Advocate, Human Rights Toll Free 1-877-600-7434
Pharmacy 783-1215
Physical Plant 783-1221
Quality/Risk Management 783-1217
Radiology 783-0826
Reimbursement 783-1218
Security Director 782-7366
Security Office (Duty Officer) 782-7367
Security Office (Secretary) 783-1229
Security Supervisor 783-0850
Staff Development & Training 783-0854
Storeroom 783-1225
Utilization Review 782-7379
Volunteer Services 783-0855